Europa League Draw- LIVE

The draw will take place live from the UEFA headquarters in Nyon at 1:00PM BST

12:31 - Some potential milestones for the round of 32...

VfL Borussia M?nchengladbach?s next European goal will be their 300th in UEFA club competition ? the round of 32 first leg will be their 136th UEFA game.

AC Sparta Praha are within three goals of their 100th in the UEFA Cup and UEFA Europa League ? the round of 32 opener will be their 71st game in the two competitions.

In total, 16 nations are represented in the UEFA Europa League round of 32, with England and Germany boasting the largest contingents ? four teams each ? while Russia, Ukraine and Italy have three participants.

The final is being played at AFC Ajax?s Amsterdam ArenA, on 15 May. The last team to play in a UEFA Cup final at their home stadium was Sporting Clube de Portugal, who lost 3-1 to PFC CSKA Moskva in the 2004/05 decider. However, the last Dutch side to win the UEFA Cup did so at their own stadium, Feyenoord beating Borussia Dortmund 3-2 in Rotterdam in 2001/02.

European champions Chelsea FC are featuring in this competition for the first time since it became the UEFA Europa League, having played only eight games in its predecessor, the UEFA Cup. Of the sides in the round of 32. only debutants Levante UD have played as few games in the two competitons.

The Blues may not have planned to be in this tournament, but Rafael Ben?tez?s side would become the first English club to complete a clean sweep of all the major UEFA club competitions if they win in the final at the Amsterdam ArenA, having won the UEFA Cup Winners? Cup twice (in 1970/71 and 1997/98) and the UEFA Champions League last season.

They would be only the fourth side to have won all three trophies, joining Juventus, AFC Ajax and FC Bayern M?nchen.

Should they win, they would also be the first side to win UEFA?s two top club competitions in reverse order in successive seasons.

Round of 32 draw pots

Seeded teams: Liverpool FC, FC Viktoria Plzeň, Fenerbah?e SK, FC Girondins de Bordeaux, FC Steaua Bucureşti, FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, KRC Genk, FC Rubin Kazan, Olympique Lyonnais, S.S. Lazio, FC Metalist Kharkiv, Hannover 96, Chelsea FC*, CFR 1907 Cluj*, Olympiacos FC*, SL Benfica*.

Unseeded teams: FC Anji Makhachkala, Club Atl?tico de Madrid, VfL Borussia M?nchengladbach, Newcastle United FC, VfB Stuttgart, SSC Napoli, FC Basel 1893, FC Internazionale Milano, AC Sparta Praha, Tottenham Hotspur FC, Bayer 04 Leverkusen, Levante UD, FC Dynamo Kyiv*, FC Zenit St Petersburg*, AFC Ajax*, FC BATE Borisov*.

*Transferred from the UEFA Champions League

Source: DSG